Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GoX Labs

GoX Labs
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$65K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a workforce injury prediction platform designed to gain unique insights about the workforce. The company's technologies use predictive analytics which empowers the workers towards wellness, enabling them to take better decisions and stay injury free while working.

Website
Formerly Known As
Go Studio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 3110 North, Central Avenue
  • Suite 153
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoX Labs’s full profile, request a free trial.

GoX Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 22-Dec-2015 $65K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

GoX Labs Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
StraightWalk Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

GoX Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Hitt Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Floersheim Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer