Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bellrock Intelligence

Bellrock Intelligence
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.35M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of an enterprise intelligence platform designed to illuminate the risks and opportunities of businesses that traditional tools can't see. The company's platform provides data analytics capabilities and insights that enhance the physician's relationship with and better understanding of their patients, promotes better patient outcomes through the application of continuous learning from unstructured clinical and non-clinical data and ensures secure, non-disruptive technology advancements in tandem with legacy systems, enabling healthcare industries to reduce cost, improve cost reduction, clinical outcomes and patient satisfaction.

Formerly Known As
Bellrock Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 435 Devon Park Drive
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States

+1 (215) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bellrock Intelligence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bellrock Intelligence Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 13-Jun-2018 $3.35M Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 09-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Dec-2015 $200K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bellrock Intelligence Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Pocklington Chief Executive Officer & Director
Gregg Hanold Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Chuck Mitman Chief Development Officer & Board Member
Robert Rittereiser Co-Founder & Chairman

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Bellrock Intelligence Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alan Krigstein Bellrock Intelligence Board Member 000 0000
Chuck Mitman Bellrock Intelligence Chief Development Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Grano Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Schmitt Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Rittereiser Bellrock Intelligence Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »