Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kitchen & Bath Design Studio

Kitchen & Bath Design Studio
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of design services. The company offers bathroom and kitchen designing and consulting services in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Kitchen and Bath Galleries of Wilmington
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 914 South Kerr Avenue
  • Wilmington, NC 28403
  • United States

+1 (910) 000-0000

Kitchen & Bath Design Studio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kitchen & Bath Design Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook