Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 480

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection moulded interior parts and specialty products intended to focus on kinematics. The company's plastic injection moulded interior parts and specialty products include glove boxes, cupholders and ashtrays enabling the companies in the automobile industry to manufacture automobiles with modern features.

Contact Information

Website
www.ktsn.de
Formerly Known As
Kunststofftechnik Sachsen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Fabrikstrasse 2
  • 01796 Pirna
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions Patents

Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-7232464-U Lighting device Inactive 01-Sep-1972
DE-6900349-U Swivel soap dispenser for dispensing liquid soap Inactive 28-Nov-1968

Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minda KTSN Plastic Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »