Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Finsoe

Finsoe
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of an investment holding company. The company engages in providing different types of brokerage, investment, consulting and other related services in Italy.

Website
Formerly Known As
Finanziaria dell'economia Sociale
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Constitution Square, 2/2
  • 40128 Bologna
  • Italy

+39 051 000000

Finsoe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finsoe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finsoe Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 14-Jun-2004 000000000 00000000 00000 Asset Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Finsoe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Finsoe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Finsoe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adriano Turrini President & Chief Executive Officer
Milo Pacchioni Vice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Finsoe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Finsoe Vice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000