Rena Höllmüller Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rena Höllmüller General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of printed circuit board. The company's printed circuit board offer wet chemical systems which includes electroplating, flat-panel, solar cells and display which are used in mobile phones, notebooks and vehicles, enabling clients to stay abreast with technological change without incurring major financial expense.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Höllmüller Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Production (Semiconductors)
Primary Office
  • Kappstrasse 69
  • 71083 Herrenberg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rena Höllmüller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rena Höllmüller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rena Höllmüller Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Hemmer Chief Executive Officer
Joe Kresky Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Kosikowski Chief Executive Officer
To view Rena Höllmüller’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rena Höllmüller Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rena Höllmüller Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rena Höllmüller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial