BMS-Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMS-Europe General Information

Description

Provider of wireless digital video transmission systems. The company designs, develops, manufactures and sells digital transmitters, receivers and microwave communication systems with distribution especially in Europe and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tandberg Television AVS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • Schwalbacher Strasse 12
  • 65321 Heidenrod-Kemel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMS-Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMS-Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMS-Europe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhard Kuehn Managing Director
To view BMS-Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BMS-Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BMS-Europe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMS-Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial