Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tandberg

1933 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
8 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of video-conferencing services. The company offers multipoint control units, high dimension cameras, video switches, flat screen monitors, satellite speakers, wide angle view cameras, ceiling mounted microphones, remote controls and document cameras.

Formerly Known As
Tandbergs Radiofabrikk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Cisco Systems
Primary Office
  • Philip Pedersens vei 20
  • 1366 Lysaker
  • Norway

Tandberg Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tandberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tandberg Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 26-Apr-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Application Specific Semiconductors
0000000 (000 00000 12-May-2011 000000000000000000 Storage (IT) 00000000 000
000000 24-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Office Electronics
000000000 00000000 09-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers
GoldPocket Interactive 15-Nov-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tandberg Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 07-Mar-2002 000000000 000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Tandberg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tandberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook