Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PW Power Systems

PW Power Systems
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer, developer and manufacturer of gas turbines in Glastonbury, Connecticut. The company's service is engaged in the development of products for aeroderivative and industrial gas turbines, as well as offering a full range of maintenance, overhaul, repair and spare parts for other manufacturers' gas turbines.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pratt & Whitney Power Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 628 Hebron Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Glastonbury, CT 06033
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

PW Power Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PW Power Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PW Power Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 31-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PW Power Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Electrical Equipment Brescia, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

PW Power Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PW Power Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PW Power Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Raul Pereda President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Tevnan Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »