Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pudo

Pudo
2013 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
PDPTF STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.66 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

PUDO Inc is engaged in the business of parcel pick up and drop off services. Its principal activity is providing E-commerce shipment services through collaboration with specific online retailers for delivery of their products and working with national and international courier companies to provide alternate drop-off and pickup options of packages. The company is comprised of one business segment, i.e. providing technology and a network of third-party locations for alternative drop-off and pick up options for parcels.

Website
Formerly Known As
My Courier Depot
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 400 Brunel Road
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4Z 2C2
  • Canada

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pudo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pudo Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.13 - $1.08 $13M $0.56 -$0.11 3.44K 19.6M

Pudo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Aug-2019
FY 2019
28-Feb-2019
FY 2018
28-Feb-2018
FY 2017
28-Feb-2017
Enterprise Value 11,729 10,473 36,603 24,393
Revenue 688 636 541 690
EBITDA (1,820) (2,443) (1,532) (824)
Net Income (2,023) (2,588) (1,679) (990)
Total Assets 336 366 641 766
Total Debt 862 449 107 127
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pudo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pudo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pudo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 03-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Logistics 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pudo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Logistics Rothesay, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Pudo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas Baker Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Frank Coccia Founder & Chief Strategy Officer

Pudo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 Pudo Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000