Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tecnobit

Tecnobit
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of defense and security equipment. The company participates in the manufacture of the torpedoes for the new submarines of the Navy of the series S-80.

Website
Formerly Known As
Doi Ingenieros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Marine
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Santa Leonor
  • Edificio B - 2ª planta
  • 28037 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 916 00 00 00

Tecnobit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tecnobit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tecnobit Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00 0000000í0 16-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tecnobit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tecnobit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tecnobit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Luis Mayo Chief Executive Officer