Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eastern Generation

Eastern Generation
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of electricity services. The company is engaged in acquiring power generation plants and generates electricity via these plants in USA.

Formerly Known As
US Power Generating Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 300 Atlantic Street
  • 5th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Eastern Generation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eastern Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eastern Generation Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 (0 24-Dec-2015 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment
0000000 0000000000 23-Dec-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 0000 23-Dec-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property
00 00000 000000000 23-Dec-2015 0000000000 Energy Production
New Covert Generating Facility 01-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Eastern Generation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 0000000 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Eastern Generation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eastern Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eastern Generation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Theodore Babcock Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Sudbey Chief Executive Officer