Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SHUR-LINE

SHUR-LINE
1944 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of paint application and paint-related products for do-it-yourself consumers. The company offers roller covers, brushes, convenience tools, frames, poles and painting trays.

Formerly Known As
EZ Paintr Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4051 South Iowa Avenue
  • Saint Francis, WI 53235
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

SHUR-LINE Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SHUR-LINE‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SHUR-LINE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SHUR-LINE‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SHUR-LINE Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000000 Nova Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Nova Capital Management Board Member 000 0000