VVR Decaux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VVR Decaux General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company offers poster and billboard advertising, city light posters, public transportation advertising, campaigns and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VVR-Berek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Alboinstr. 1
  • 13509
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VVR Decaux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VVR Decaux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VVR Decaux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olaf Wall Chief Executive Officer
To view VVR Decaux’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VVR Decaux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VVR Decaux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial