Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alphacredit Capital

Alphacredit Capital
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a Non-Banking Financial Institution (NBFI). The company engages in offering specialty loans and services with the help of a team of professionals who analyzing the individual needs, enabling large, unbanked consumer market in Mexico to receive customized services as well as flexible strategies for each project.

Formerly Known As
Finalam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Avenue Antonio Dovali Jaime 70
  • Torre C Piso 7, Zedec Santa Fe
  • Mexico City, 01210
  • Mexico

+52 01 00 0000 0000

Alphacredit Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alphacredit Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alphacredit Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 0000 21-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Banks 0000000 Á000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alphacredit Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 0000 Other Commercial Banks Mexico
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Alphacredit Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alphacredit Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alphacredit Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Augusto Álvarez Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
José Orozco Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer