Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) General Information

Description

Developer of a medical technology platform designed to inspire humanization. The company's platform offers biomedical equipment, electrocardiogram machines and telemedicine technology to medical institutions, hospitals and clinics, enabling healthcare professionals to connect with their patients through telemedicine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hi Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Jose Altair Possebom
  • 800 Industrial City of Curitiba
  • Curitiba, Parana 81270-185
  • Brazil
+55 (41) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 26-Nov-2020 $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 04-Feb-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2018 $3.85M $3.85M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 04-Apr-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luiz Scandelari Chief Financial Officer & Director
Sergio Rogal Chief Technology Officer & Director
Jose Restrepo Chief Marketing Officer
Marcus Figueredo Ph.D Co-Founder & CEO
Carlos Chaves Co-Founder & COO
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Acher Monashees Board Member 000 0000
Helio Rotenberg Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
To view Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete board members history, request access »

Hilab (Diagnostic Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial