Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prime Media Holdings

Prime Media Holdings
1963 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
PRIM STOCK SYMBOL
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Prime Media Holdings Inc is a holding company. The company holds investments in the media industry.

Formerly Known As
PDCP Development Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 16th Floor Citibank Tower
  • Paseo de Roxas
  • Makati, 8741
  • Philippines
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prime Media Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Prime Media Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.04 $20M $0.03 1.42M 700M

Prime Media Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 18,831 16,563 16,246 15,896
EBITDA (626) (647) (552) (541)
Net Income (441) (462) (564) (553)
Total Assets 867 887 1,778 2,348
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prime Media Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prime Media Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prime Media Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Manolito Manalo Chairman & President

Prime Media Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Prime Media Holdings Chairman & President 000 0000