Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Donhad

Donhad
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of forge steel grinding products. The company's forged steel grinding media, engineering forgings and a range of specialized fasteners providing for use in the mining and mineral processing industry.

Formerly Known As
Donhad Forgings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Locked Bag 7
  • Bassendean, Western Australia 6942
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Donhad Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Donhad‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Donhad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Donhad‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Donhad Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Shelley Managing Director
Graham Buckby Sales Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »