Fullgreen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $963K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Fullgreen General Information

Description

Producer of packaged food products intended to offer organic and natural food ingredients. The company's food product includes packaged rice which is made from cauliflower are available in different flavors and are low on carbohydrate content, providing the customers with healthy organic cauliflower rice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CAULI-RICE LTD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 6F Hewlett House
  • Havelock Terrace
  • London SW8 4AS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000

Fullgreen Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fullgreen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Equity Crowdfunding 11-Dec-2019 $963K 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 12-Jun-2018 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Equity Crowdfunding 04-Dec-2017 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 23-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 12-Nov-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Mar-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jul-2014 $844K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant $244K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fullgreen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fullgreen Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Investment 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Investment 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Investment 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Investment 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Investment 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
B Investment 33,094 $0.000134 $0.34 $0.34 1x $0.34 0.14%
B Investment 52,800 $0.000134 $0.33 $0.33 1x $0.33 0.23%
To view Fullgreen’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fullgreen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jannow Reategui Chief Executive Officer
Jared Frere Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Pardeep Bahanda Secretary & Board Member
Gem Misa Co-Founder
To view Fullgreen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fullgreen Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jared Frere Fullgreen Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joanna Misa-Harris Fullgreen Board Member 000 0000
Pardeep Bahanda Fullgreen Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fullgreen’s complete board members history, request access »

Fullgreen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fullgreen Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Department for International Trade Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fullgreen’s complete investors history, request access »