Ondas Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2PO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount

Ondas Networks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless communications devices. The company develops and markets wireless communication infrastructure systems and devices for Mission Critical IoT (MC-IoT) applications.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Full Spectrum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 165 Gibraltar Court
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94089
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Ondas Networks Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ondas Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. 2PO 04-Dec-2020 $30M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
6. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 000.00 Completed
5. PIPE 27-Nov-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Reverse Merger 28-Sep-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. IPO 03-Nov-2017 0000 0000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 17-Jun-2016 $1.25M $2.95M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2010 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Startup
To view Ondas Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ondas Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of wireless communications devices. The company develops and markets wireless communication infrastructure
Wireless Communications Equipment
Sunnyvale, CA
17 As of 2020
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000 00

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Marlow, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000000000.

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000000000 00000000
Hickory, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ondas Networks Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axell Wireless Formerly PE-Backed Marlow, United Kingdom 000 0000000000.
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Hickory, NC 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Scottsdale, AZ 000000&0
00 000000000000 Corporation Schaffhausen, Switzerland 00000 000000000
To view Ondas Networks’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ondas Networks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Brock Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Stewart Kantor Co-Founder, Secretary, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Guy Simpson Chief Operating Officer
Menashe Shahar Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Suresh Palliparambil Chief Revenue Officer
To view Ondas Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ondas Networks Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Brock Ondas Networks Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Thomas Bushey Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Ondas Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ondas Networks Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 28-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
To view Ondas Networks’s complete acquisitions history, request access »