Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sheboygan Falls Insurance Company

Sheboygan Falls Insurance Company
1899 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal and commercial insurance services. The company's personal and commercial insurance services provide homeowners, personal auto, dwelling packages, inland marine, personal umbrella, general liability, commercial packages, workers' compensation and commercial auto insurance.

Formerly Known As
Sheboygan Falls Mutual Insurance Company, Sheboygan Falls Mutual Fire Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Donegal Mutual Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 159
  • Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Sheboygan Falls Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sheboygan Falls Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sheboygan Falls Insurance Company Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Southern Mutual Insurance Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Athens, GA 000000&0
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Conshohocken, PA 000 000000000000
000000 & 0000000 Private Equity-Backed PA 00 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Grand Rapids, MI 000000&0
000 0000 0000000 0 Corporation Edmeston, NY 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sheboygan Falls Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lee Wilcox President