Influence Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 8

Influence Mobile General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile reward platform designed to engage female sports fans around the passion they have for their favorite team. The company's platform provides hourly trivia contests, scores, schedules, rosters while they interact with this content they see branded rewarded videos that generate revenue, enabling players to turn their daily actions into rewards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Affinity Commerce Systems, Affinity Influencing Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 969
  • Kirkland, WA 98038
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Influence Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $3.7M $3.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Influence Mobile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Influence Mobile Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Influence Mobile’s complete cap table history, request access »

Influence Mobile Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile reward platform designed to engage female sports fans around the passion they have for their favor
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Kirkland, WA
24 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000 0000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Nashville, TN
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Influence Mobile Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Nashville, TN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Influence Mobile’s complete competitors history, request access »

Influence Mobile Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Todd Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Influence Mobile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Influence Mobile Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Sack Founders' Co-op Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Todd Influence Mobile Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Keith Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Yewell Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Influence Mobile’s complete board members history, request access »

Influence Mobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Influence Mobile Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andy Sack Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aniruddha Rudy Gadre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christopher Devore Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Quinney Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Geoffrey Entress Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »