BrokersIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BrokersIT General Information

Description

Broker management system used for handling quotes, policies, claims and supporting documentation. The web-based trading platform helps its clients with insurance claims, quote s and policies that the respective insurance firm that own the company have to offer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BrokerCentral
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 9
  • 1 Elizabeth Plaza
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrokersIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrokersIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrokersIT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrokersIT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial