Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Suzhou Precision Machining Technology Company

Suzhou Precision Machining Technology Company
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precision tools. The company specializes in the manufacture and service of various top-quality precise metal cutting tools like drill, reamer, cutter and turning tool in China.

Formerly Known As
Arnold (Suzhou) Tools Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Bao Da Road No.8
  • Kuatang Town
  • Suzhou-SIP, 215122
  • China

+86 0519 0000 0000

Suzhou Precision Machining Technology Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suzhou Precision Machining Technology Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook