Supor Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12,292
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002032
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $12.28
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Supor Group General Information

Description

Zhejiang Supor Co Ltd operates in the cookware and electric kitchen appliance industries in China. The products offered by the company are cookware, pressure cookers, steam irons and steam ironing machine, electric kettles, steam cookers, food processors, toasters, electric deep fryers, bread makers and indoor grill. The organization sells its products in China and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Supor Group Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Jiang Hui road
  • Binjiang district
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang 1772
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supor Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.28 $12.40 $8.83 - $13.16 $10.1B 821M 1.97M $0.31

Supor Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 9,197,079 8,646,518 6,020,934 4,797,754
Revenue 2,604,357 2,873,301 2,698,490 2,151,865
EBITDA 340,780 316,812 251,062
Net Income 249,914 277,860 252,427 196,242
Total Assets 1,586,945 1,693,339 1,545,742 1,449,328
Total Debt 301 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Supor Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supor Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supor Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000 11-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view Supor Group’s complete investments history, request access »