Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fairvest Property Holdings

Fairvest Property Holdings
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
FVT STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Fairvest Property Holdings Ltd is a real estate investment trust, with investments in commercial properties. It focuses on retail assets, such as non-metropolitan and rural shopping centers, as well as convenience and community shopping centers. It operates through the following geographical segments: KwaZulu-Natal, Western Cape, Gauteng, Limpopo, Northern Cape, Eastern Cape, Free State, and Mpumalanga of which its majority revenue comes from KwaZulu-Natal and Western Cape.

Formerly Known As
Glocash Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
JSE
Primary Office
  • Postnet Suite 30
  • Private Bag x 3
  • Roggebaai, 8012
  • South Africa

+27 021 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairvest Property Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fairvest Property Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.11 - $0.17 $134M $0.13 $0.02 704K 1.02B

Fairvest Property Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 207,892 207,892 212,293 151,569
Revenue 34,462 34,462 31,434 24,296
EBITDA 21,560 21,560 26,800 25,563
Net Income 16,219 16,219 21,250 21,955
Total Assets 250,219 250,219 240,994 178,086
Total Debt 62,404 62,404 54,706 38,184
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fairvest Property Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 10-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »