ERIEBANK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ERIEBANK General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and retail banking services. The company provides loans, accepts deposits, online banking, credit and debit cards, certificates of deposits, non-profit and business savings schemes and other financial services for individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lake National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7402 Center Street
  • Mentor, OH 44060
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERIEBANK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERIEBANK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERIEBANK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERIEBANK FAQs

  • When was ERIEBANK founded?

    ERIEBANK was founded in 2005.

  • Where is ERIEBANK headquartered?

    ERIEBANK is headquartered in Mentor, OH.

  • What is the size of ERIEBANK?

    ERIEBANK has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is ERIEBANK in?

    ERIEBANK’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is ERIEBANK a private or public company?

    ERIEBANK is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ERIEBANK?

    The current valuation of ERIEBANK is 000.00.

  • What is ERIEBANK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ERIEBANK is 00000.

  • When was ERIEBANK acquired?

    ERIEBANK was acquired on 15-Jul-2016.

  • Who acquired ERIEBANK?

    ERIEBANK was acquired by CNB Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »