Zezt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zezt General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyethylene pipe. The company manufactures and sells extruded polyethylene pipe used for transferring gas, water in aquaculture and agriculture, civil and mining industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.zezt.com.au
Formerly Known As
MES(Tas)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Terra Nova Drive
  • Wynyard
  • Wynyard, Tasmania 7325
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zezt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zezt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zezt Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Ollington General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zezt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial