Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stimdia Medical

2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.15M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a lung pacing device. The company's lung pacing device is non-invasive and helps in reducing the time required to get a patient off a ventilator.

Formerly Known As
Andarta Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1650 West End Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • United States

+1 (952) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stimdia Medical’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stimdia Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 07-Feb-2018 $1.15M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Dec-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Stimdia Medical Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Wethington Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
James Krocak Co-Founder
John Ballard Co-Founder

Stimdia Medical Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Bullock Stimdia Medical Board Member 000 0000
Jay Katarincic Jr. Stimdia Medical Board Member 000 0000