Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Swanson Tool Company

Swanson Tool Company
1925 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction layout tools. The company supplies a complete line of levels, folding squares, straight edges, tape measures and other marking products.

Formerly Known As
Swanson Speed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 211 Ontario Street
  • Frankfort, IL 60423
  • United States

+1 (815) 000-0000

Swanson Tool Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Swanson Tool Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Swanson Tool Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Allemand Chief Executive Officer & President
Ronald Swanson Executive
Albert Swanson Founder