Corporación Cefa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corporación Cefa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of personal care products. The company engages in the manufacture and retail of pharmaceutical and self-care products such as drugs and nutritional products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Central Farmaceútica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Tenedora Inmobiliaria Cuestamoras
Primary Office
  • Parque Industrial Pavas
  • De la Embajada Americana 200 metros sur y 400 metros este
  • San Jose
  • Costa Rica
+506 2519 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corporación Cefa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corporación Cefa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corporación Cefa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norval Garnier Oreamuno Founder & President
To view Corporación Cefa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corporación Cefa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial