ADS Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADS Worldwide General Information

Description

Supplier of tags, labels and trim to manufacturers, retailers and brands based in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avenue Data Systems Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Pure Offices, Sherwood Park
  • Suite 76 - 81, Lake View Drive
  • Nottingham NG15 0DT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADS Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADS Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial