Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IO Technologies

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of advanced electronics development software. The company's advanced electronics development software provides the entire product development chain from idea to production, enabling client to streamline the research and development process of the electronic product.

Website
Formerly Known As
IO Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, opg. 6, 3
  • 2500 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

IO Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IO Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IO Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rune Domsten Co-Founder & Technical Director
Henrik Møller-Kristensen Co-Founder & Managing Director