Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ADVA Optical Networking York

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of carrier-class fiber access equipment and optical networking systems. The company's carrier-class fiber access equipment and optical networking systems include Network Equipment Building Standard (NEBS-) and European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI-) compliant products that support all high-speed protocols ranging from 10Mbps to 2.5Gbps, enabling customers avail quality and enhanced media converters, transceivers and repeaters, and CityLAN edge access products.

Formerly Known As
First Fibre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Clifton Technology Centre
  • Clifton Moor
  • York YO30 4GU
  • England, United Kingdom

ADVA Optical Networking York Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ADVA Optical Networking York‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ADVA Optical Networking York Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Reg Armitage Director, Marketing