EMCO Flow Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EMCO Flow Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision flowmeters and controllers for liquid, gas, and steam applications. The company provides flow measurement products for HVAC, commercial and municipal water and other industrial applications involving steam, gas and liquids including in-line and insertion vortex flow meters, insertion turbine flow meters, Doppler and transit time ultrasonic flow meters, electromagnetic flow meters, flow processors and temperature transmitters.

Contact Information

Website
www.emcoflow.us
Formerly Known As
Engineering Measurements Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 2150 Miller Drive
  • Longmont, CO 80501
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMCO Flow Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMCO Flow Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMCO Flow Systems Patents

EMCO Flow Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6276218-B1 Analog signal processing method for vortex detector Expired - Lifetime 15-Jul-1996 0000000000 00
US-6220103-B1 Vortex detector and flow meter Expired - Lifetime 15-Jul-1996 0000000000 00
AU-4519589-A Signal processing method and apparatus for flowmeters Abandoned 14-Oct-1988 0000000000
CA-2000700-A1 Signal processing method and apparatus for flowmeters Abandoned 14-Oct-1988 0000000000
US-4886420-A Protected flow meter rotor bearing Expired - Fee Related 10-Jun-1988 G01F1/10 0
To view EMCO Flow Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

EMCO Flow Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMCO Flow Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial