Culy Construction & Power Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Culy Construction & Power Services General Information

Description

Provider of civil construction, excavation and maintenance services intended to facilitate power and gas transmission and distribution projects. The company's civil construction, excavation and maintenance services include underground safety, comprehensive civil construction facilities and problem solving and help in end-to-end services for all civil work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Culy Construction & Excavating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 610 North 100 East
  • P.O. Box 406
  • Winchester, IN 47394
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Culy Construction & Power Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Culy Construction & Power Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Culy Construction & Power Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Culy Construction & Power Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Culy Construction & Power Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial