Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VA Newspaper Debtor

VA Newspaper Debtor
1885 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a media company. The company publishes newspapers and other publications, as well as operating radio stations and online publications.

Formerly Known As
Free Lance-Star Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 616 Amelia Street
  • Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • United States

+1 (540) 000-0000

VA Newspaper Debtor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VA Newspaper Debtor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VA Newspaper Debtor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VA Newspaper Debtor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VA Newspaper Debtor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josiah Rowe III President & Publisher