Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zhongchang Big Data Corporation

1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
600242 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$1.31 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Zhongchang Big Data Corp Ltd provides digital marketing services and enterprise SaaS services in the global market.

Formerly Known As
Zhongchang Marine Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Jinda Trading Building, No. A7 Anning Road
  • Jiangcheng District
  • Yangjiang, Guangdong
  • China

+86 0662 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhongchang Big Data Corporation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zhongchang Big Data Corporation Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.95 - $3.22 $600M $1.38 $0.04 17.4M 457M

Zhongchang Big Data Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 741,732 1,135,602 1,192,555 1,069,247
Revenue 517,038 456,280 315,931 197,308
EBITDA 40,196 34,934 23,748 22,390
Net Income 19,183 18,347 17,546 5,085
Total Assets 543,485 542,301 472,798 307,222
Total Debt 101,911 120,481 70,565 69,581
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhongchang Big Data Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Dec-2016 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
Beijing Boya Cube Technology Company 17-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Electronics (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »