Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ba Connect

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of air transportation services. The company's air transportation services include maintenance and operations of aircraft for transportation of passengers both domestically and internationally, enabling passengers to travel conveniently around the world.

Website
Formerly Known As
Brymon Airways
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 365
  • Harmondsworth UB7
  • England, United Kingdom

Ba Connect Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ba Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ba Connect Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Air Baltic Corporation Corporate Backed or Acquired Riga, Latvia 0000 00000000000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 0000 000.00 00000000
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Delh, India 00000 000000&0
0000000 0000 00000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Singapore, Singapore 00000000000
0000 000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Istanbul, Turkey 0000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ba Connect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ba Connect‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook