Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Miracle-Ear

Miracle-Ear
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and provider of hearing aids and devices. The company's customizable and comfortable hearing products, enable the patients with hearing disabilities to overcome hearing problems and experience a better hearing experience.

Formerly Known As
Dahlberg Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5000 Cheshire Parkway North
  • Minneapolis, MN 55446
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Miracle-Ear Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miracle-Ear‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miracle-Ear Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miracle-Ear‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miracle-Ear Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marc Lundeberg President and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Robert Hickman Co-Chief Executive Officer