April Suisse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

April Suisse General Information

Description

Provider of life and health insurance brokerage services. The company offers a range of services such as rental protection and income protection in the case of unemployment, disablement and death of its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.april.ch
Formerly Known As
Sano Concept
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Route de Renens 1 -1er étage
  • Bussigny
  • 1030 Lausanne
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

April Suisse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore April Suisse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

April Suisse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

April Suisse Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MapTasking 09-Mar-2016 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
H&S Assurances 01-Aug-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Insurance
To view April Suisse’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

April Suisse FAQs

  • When was April Suisse founded?

    April Suisse was founded in 1988.

  • Where is April Suisse headquartered?

    April Suisse is headquartered in Lausanne, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of April Suisse?

    April Suisse has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is April Suisse in?

    April Suisse’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is April Suisse a private or public company?

    April Suisse is a Private company.

  • What is April Suisse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for April Suisse is 000000.

  • When was April Suisse acquired?

    April Suisse was acquired on 27-Mar-2013.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »