Tipton Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Tipton Mills General Information

Description

Provider of formulation, agglomeration, powder blending and packaging to the functional food and beverage market. The company specializes in organic certification, management of probiotics, vitamins, mineral & special nutritional mixes, onsite warehousing of packaging, ingredients and finished goods and private labeling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buffalo Blends
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 835 South Mapleton Street
  • Columbus, IN 47201
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tipton Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tipton Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tipton Mills Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Harding Chief Executive Officer & President
Timothy Sheehy President
Todd Stauffer Chief Financial Officer
To view Tipton Mills’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tipton Mills Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Compass Group Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Tipton Mills’s complete board members history, request access »

Tipton Mills Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tipton Mills Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 17-Apr-2018 0000000000 Food Products 00000 0000000
Tipton Mills (Acquired) 01-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Tipton Mills’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »