The Shoppes at Carlsbad Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Shoppes at Carlsbad General Information

Description

A 1.1 million-square-foot shopping mall based in Carlsbad, California. The mall offers space to Forever 21, Victoria's Secret, 12-screen Regal Cinemas, Macy's, Vans and other branded retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westfield Carlsbad Mall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Department Stores
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2525 El Camino Real
  • Suite 100
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Shoppes at Carlsbad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Shoppes at Carlsbad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Shoppes at Carlsbad Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Perry Senior General Manager
To view The Shoppes at Carlsbad’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Shoppes at Carlsbad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Shoppes at Carlsbad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial