Autoliv Aichi Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Autoliv Aichi Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas generators for airbags. The company is a supplier of automotive safety devices such as inflators for airbags, micro gas-generators for seat belt pretensioners. to the Japanese car industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autoliv Nichiyu Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Aza-Jinda 23, Taketoyo-cho
  • Chita-gun
  • Aichi, 470-2372
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autoliv Aichi Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autoliv Aichi Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autoliv Aichi Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autoliv Aichi Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial