Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Surya Citra Media

Surya Citra Media
1999 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
SCMA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.09 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

PT Surya Citra Media Tbk is a holdings company that provides multimedia services, primarily in the television broadcasting industry. The company operates PT Surya Citra Televisi, a free-to-air television broadcasting station. The majority of the company's revenue comes from Indonesia. Surya Citra Media operates numerous channels that display content throughout Indonesia. The company produces its own content for both television and feature films through its subsidiary PT Screenplay Produksi and provides mass media consultation services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cipta Aneka Selaras
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • SCTV Tower
  • Senayan City, Jl. Asia Afrika Lot. 19
  • Jakarta, 10270
  • Indonesia

+62 (021) 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surya Citra Media’s full profile, request a free trial.

Surya Citra Media Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.08 - $0.14 $1.29B $0.08 15.7M 14.7B

Surya Citra Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,622,819 1,860,970 2,672,658 2,997,521
Revenue 358,299 352,103 332,618 339,156
EBITDA 142,018 150,650 147,007 160,511
Net Income 98,397 104,519 99,435 112,519
Total Assets 489,530 421,377 399,088 356,243
Total Debt 1,668 1,159 4,967 15,321
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer