Natural Bio Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Natural Bio Health General Information

Description

Operator of weight loss and hormone therapy clinics dedicated to helping change lives for the better. The company operates a chain of clinics that provide clinically supervised medical weight loss, bio-identical hormone therapy, hormone replacement solutions and human chorionic gonadotropin (HCG) diet programs with the support of experienced doctors, enabling patients to restore their quality of life and achieve optimal mental and physical health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University Weight Loss Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 211 Ranch Road 620 South
  • Suite 110
  • Lakeway, TX 78734
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natural Bio Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Bio Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Bio Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Clark Ph.D Co-Founder
Chester Loth Co-Owner
India Loth Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Natural Bio Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Natural Bio Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Bio Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Bio Health FAQs

  • When was Natural Bio Health founded?

    Natural Bio Health was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Natural Bio Health?

    Michael Clark Ph.D is the founder of Natural Bio Health.

  • Where is Natural Bio Health headquartered?

    Natural Bio Health is headquartered in Lakeway, TX.

  • What is the size of Natural Bio Health?

    Natural Bio Health has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Natural Bio Health in?

    Natural Bio Health’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Natural Bio Health a private or public company?

    Natural Bio Health is a Private company.

  • What is Natural Bio Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Natural Bio Health is 000000.

  • Who are Natural Bio Health’s investors?

    White Field Capital has invested in Natural Bio Health.

  • When was Natural Bio Health acquired?

    Natural Bio Health was acquired on 07-Mar-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »