Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Anderson Digital

Anderson Digital
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of feature films and television series. The company distributes kids and family films and television series in the genre of action, comedy, horror, dramas, documentaries and animation shows.

Formerly Known As
Vanguard Cinema, SoPeachi Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 530 South Hewitt Street
  • Suite 535
  • Los Angeles, CA 90013
  • United States

Anderson Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Anderson Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Anderson Digital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie Anderson Managing Partner
Steve Lyons Managing Partner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »