Moonstone Mountain Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Moonstone Mountain Equipment General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor gear. The company is engaged in developing technical equipment for outdoor pursuits. Its products include sleeping bags, apparel and footwear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moonstone Mountaineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Accessories
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1700 Westlake Avenue North
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moonstone Mountain Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moonstone Mountain Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moonstone Mountain Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moonstone Mountain Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »