Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adman 100 Sprak

Adman 100 Sprak
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an interpreter agency. The company provides language translation and interpretation services in Sweden.

Website
Formerly Known As
Adman International, 100 Språk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Torsgatan 79
  • 113 37 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 08-663 00 00

Adman 100 Sprak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adman 100 Sprak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Adman 100 Sprak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elena Klevjits Chief Executive Officer
Nael Toukan Manager