ALL Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

ALL Holding Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of branded and private label food products. The company offers fresh and processed pork, beef, turkey products packaged as bulk, value-added & portion-controlled meals and snacks, deli turkey & ribs, hams, bacon, bologna, sausages and other specialty items to colleges & universities, chain restaurants, military, convenience stores and many other foodservice channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.leidys.com
Formerly Known As
Leidy's
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 266 West Cherry Lane
  • Souderton, PA 18964
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALL Holding Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALL Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALL Holding Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Stone Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Leidy Co-Owner, President & Chairman
Sally Schukraft Chief Financial Officer
To view ALL Holding Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ALL Holding Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 ALL Holding Company Co-Owner, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view ALL Holding Company’s complete board members history, request access »

ALL Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ALL Holding Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALL Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALL Holding Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 01-Mar-2018 0000000000 Food Products
Alderfer 04-Nov-2008 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 000000 00000
To view ALL Holding Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ALL Holding Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Food Products Easton, PA 0000
To view ALL Holding Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »